logo3
Banner4

Website of the New Zealand Association of Scrabble® Players
 

Scrabble® is a registered trademark of JW Spear & Sons, England, under licence in New Zealand to Mattel (NZ) Ltd
 

NZ National Championship
30-31 May 2015
15 games

 

 

Name

Club

Wins

Spread

Ave Score

Grade A

 

 

 

 

1

Howard Warner

IND

12

1093

452

2

Jeff Grant

IND

11

726

433

3

Peter Sinton

DUN

10

596

426

4

Karen Richards

OS

9

545

427

5

Lynne Butler

WAN

9

221

429

6

John McNaughton

WEL

9

38

397

7

Anderina McLean

MTA

9

-117

394

8

Joanne Craig

IND

8

280

415

9

Nick Cavenagh

KIW

7

-415

392

10

Lawson Sue

PAK

6.5

-441

388

11

Lyres Freeth

IND

6

-37

393

12

Val Mills

PAK

6

-251

383

13

Nick Ascroft

WEL

6

-313

396

14

Glennis Hale

IND

4.5

-668

378

15

Blue Thorogood

IND

4

-475

383

16

Liz Fagerlund

MTA

3

-782

384

Grade B

 

 

 

 

1

Scott Chaput

DUN

13

1181

451

2

Alex Leckie-Zaharic

DUN

13

1164

462

3

Murray Rogers

IND

10

293

401

4

Glenda Foster

WEL

9

229

408

5

Selena Chan

CHC

9

-85

400

6

Anna Hough

IND

8

35

395

7

Joan Thomas

HAS

8

10

395

8

Glenyss Buchanan

LOH

8

-228

386

9

Olivia Godfrey

WAN

7

273

413

10

Jennifer Smith

KIW

7

-155

394

11

Lewis Hawkins

CHC

6

-159

389

12

Lynn Wood

WEL

6

-286

377

13

Leila Thomson

LOH

6

-575

372

14

Rosalind Phillips

TGA

4

-100

390

15

Pam Barlow

PAK

4

-719

379

16

Stan Gregec

IND

2

-878

371

Grade C

 

 

 

 

1

Shirley Martin

KIW

14

1178

416

2

Shirley Hol

CHC

11

702

405

3

Hazel Purdie

MTA

10

475

404

4

David Gunn

WKP

10

384

401

5

Lynn Carter

IND

8

530

404

6

Yoon Kim Fong

KIW

8

204

399

7

Lyn Toka

KIW

8

-44

390

8

Jean O'Brien

IND

7

74

386

9

Clare Wall

WEL

7

-25

392

10

Heather Landon

TGA

7

-91

379

11

Teresa Ferrari

LOH

6

91

380

12

Carolyn Kyle

IND

6

-552

360

13

Colleen Cook

CHC

5

-412

366

14

Mary Gray

MTA

5

-522

369

15

Betty Eriksen

WAN

5

-913

344

16

Geoff Vautier

IND

3

-1079

331

Grade D

 

 

 

 

1

Karl Scherer

IND

13

1267

418

2

Karen Miller

IND

10.5

504

374

3

Marian Ross

DUN

10

555

401

4

Ruth Groffman

DUN

10

286

373

5

Tracy Ivamy

HAS

9

374

391

6

Nola Borrell

WEL

9

354

378

7

Gabrielle Bolt

CHC

9

-174

351

8

Agnes Rowland

KAP

8

249

377

9

Tei Ngatai

TGA

6.5

-120

359

10

Judith Thomas

IND

5

-201

350

11

Phyllis Paltridge

CHC

5

-250

339

12

Betty Don

IND

5

-296

331

13

Roto Mitchell

WAN

5

-467

351

14

Sheila Reed

WEL

5

-521

355

15

Ruth Godwin

ROT

5

-745

331

16

Rahimah Abdullah

KAP

5

-815

336

Grade E

 

 

 

 

1

Annette Coombes

WKP

12

937

397

2

Stephanie Pluck

DUN

11

406

382

3

Tim Henneveld

ROT

10

465

365

4

Janny Henneveld

ROT

9

403

363

5

Joan Beale

PAP

9

175

372

6

Frances Higham

PAP

9

-97

350

7

Dorothy Latta

IND

8

247

369

8

Aiwa Pooamorn

MTA

4

-730

315

9

Jamie Adams

WEL

3

-1056

305

Home   About Us   Clubs   Tournaments   Beginners   Ratings   Records   Resources   News